February

 
Mon 2/27

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Selector Dub Narcotic (Calvin Johnson)

7:30 pm

Downstairs

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Tue 2/28

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Longface

Sun Organ

Clasp

Swampers

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Knocked Loose

Eternal Sleep

Pains

Kharma

6:30 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

606 Entertainment Presents!

Open Mic Hip Hop

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Free

    

March

   
Wed 3/01

Kickstand Productions & Hyspec Present!

Slumpgang777

Solo Sam

Red Bella

BOTH

Savier

7:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Cal Scruby: Long Story Short Tour

Deem

Justin Time

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Thu 3/02

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Chad Valley

Computer Magic

The Well Tempered

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

DJ Papa G Presents!

Reggae Gold

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 3/03

1833 Presents!

Kevin Abstract

Bearface

7:00 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

The Lincoln Lodge

8:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

RSVP

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Nervous Passenger

The Superweaks

No Thank You

Coaster

10:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sat 3/04

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Falter

Pig Champion

Endmember

Lowhangers

7:00 pm

Downstairs

18 and Over

SwizzleSteve Presents!

Animal Factory

OD Jo

Farkus

Nahuales Underground

8:00 pm

Subterranean

Sun 3/05

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Hill Dunes

Jared Grabb

Matt Arbogast (of The Gunshy)

Jason Douglass Swearingen

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Air Sex World Championships

8:00 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Mon 3/06

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Kississippi

Fern Mayo

Katryn Macko

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Tue 3/07

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Microwave

The Moose

The Flips

7:00 pm

Downstairs

All Ages

Sold Out

606 Entertainment Presents!

Open Mic Hip Hop

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Free

Wed 3/08

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Prince Daddy & The Hyena

Jouska

Horse Jumper of Love

Forfeit

Blood Sport

8:00 pm

Downstairs

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Jlin

Chrissy

Vapor Eyes

8:30 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Thu 3/09

Empire Productions Presents!

Expire Final Chicago Show

Homewrecker

Cross Me

Mal Intent

Backbone

7:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

DJ Papa G Presents!

Reggae Gold

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 3/10

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Polyphia

Jason Richardson

Covet

7:00 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

The Lincoln Lodge

8:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

RSVP

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Morimoto

lucy

Blanket

10:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sat 3/11

Kickstand Productions and The Current State Presents!

Judiciary

Life After Death

Penitentiary

Infamy

Reduced to Instinct

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

React Presents!

Eisley

Civillian

Backwards Dancer

8:00 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

Hikelokenokey & The Dreamers Present!

Black Spring Break 4evr

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 3/12

Retirement Party

Remo Drive

Anzio

Darkle

7:15 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Mon 3/13

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Spill

Aficionado

Two Houses

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Winter Classic

Spill

Aficionado

Two Houses

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Tue 3/14

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Flux Capacitor

8:00 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

606 Entertainment Presents!

Open Mic Hip Hop

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Free

Wed 3/15

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Hey Violet

Jessarae

7:30 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

Thu 3/16

1833 Presents!

Clipping

7:00 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

DJ Papa G Presents!

Reggae Gold

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 3/17

React Presents!

MAKO: Run For Your Life Tour

R34L

7:00 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

The Lincoln Lodge

8:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

RSVP

White Jesus, 6 Rings & J Norm Present!

Pharoahe Monch

Mic One

Awdazcate

Mood Swangz

DJ Handz Solo

10:30 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Sat 3/18

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Dany Laj and the Looks

Gun

Delmar & The Dedications

Aggro Control

7:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Jamaican Oldies, Ska Brewing & Reggae Fest Chicago Present

Niney The Observer

Akasha

DJ Chuck Wren

8:30 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Sun 3/19

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Capital Soirée

The Rewrites

Bernie & The Wolf

Floral Couches

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Mon 3/20

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Ovlov

Jackal Onasis

Lady Pills

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Tue 3/21

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Wild Pink

Sonny Falls

Milked

Closed Mouths

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Airways

Even Thieves

Walkney

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

606 Entertainment Presents!

Open Mic Hip Hop

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Free

Wed 3/22

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Closeness

Small Tines

Eight Bit Tiger

8:00 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Rash

Pudge

C.H.E.W.

Boney

8:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Thu 3/23

DJ Papa G Presents!

Reggae Gold

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 3/24

The Lincoln Lodge

8:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

RSVP

Sean Healy Presents!

KR

8:30 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Phase Order

The Judge

Ugly Sun

Topaz

10:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sat 3/25

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Post Child

Drones

Double Feature

Fuck You, Idiot

Acceptor

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Dan Andriano

Matt Pryor

Hi Ho

8:30 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Sun 3/26

Sean Healy Presents!

Lil Debbie

1 Ton

Demrick

7:30 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28

606 Entertainment Presents!

Open Mic Hip Hop

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Free

Wed 3/29

JAM Productions Presents!

THEY.

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Creepoid

Ecstatic Vision

Bow & Spear

8:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Thu 3/30

DJ Papa G Presents!

Reggae Gold

10:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 3/31

The Lincoln Lodge

8:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

RSVP

React Presents!

Bleep Bloop

9:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Nonagon

T-Tops

High Priests

10:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

 

April

      
Sat 4/01

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Home Burial

Victor Shores

Pierre

Affogato

Boss Fight

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

JAIN

Two Feet

9:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Sun 4/02

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Aseethe & Bereft

Mark Solotroff (of BLOODYMINDED)

Snow Burial

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Mon 4/03

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Staring Problem

Decorum

Wingtips

Split Tongue

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

Kickstand Productions Presents!

JOUNCE

Earth Program

7:00 pm

Downstairs

21 and Over

Kickstand Productions & Empire Productions Present!

Oathbreaker

Khemmis

Jaye Jayle

8:30 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07

Kickstand Productions Presents!

ONO

Casper Skulls

Mykele Deville

10:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sat 4/08

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Stolas

Mylets

Icarus The Owl

Death of Massive Stars

When We Was Kids

5:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Melodime

6:30 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

Sun 4/09

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Dead Sun

Vagabonds

Elder Light

Close Kept

6:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Homeboy Sandman

Latasha Alcindor

Lamon Manuel

Deem

7:30 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Fri 4/14

React Presents!

Crankdat

9:00 pm

Subterranean

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Tweens

10:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19

Emo Nite LA Presents: Emo Nite Chicago

9:00 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Flint Eastwood

Michigander

8:30 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Sat 4/22

Kickstand Productions Presents!

MONO

Holy Sons

9:00 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Sun 4/23

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Nouveau

Zeta

Crowning

Ghost of a Dead Hummingbird

6:30 pm

Downstairs

Sean Healy Presents!

Hi-Rez

Emilio Rojas

Justin Stone

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Heavy Dreams

Pollinators

Gosh

The Psychodelics

10:30 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03

Kickstand Productions Presents!

As It Is

Roam

Grayscale

6:30 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

Thu 5/04

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Matthew Logan Vasquez

David Ramirez

8:30 pm

Subterranean

21 and Over

Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06

Kickstand Productions Presents!

The Great Divide

Capital Vices

Ryno

Luca

7:00 pm

Downstairs

17 and Over

Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11

Kickstand Productions Presents!

Pile

Gnarwhal

8:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18

Empire Productions Presents!

Arkona

Sirenia

MindMaze

Sicosis

7:00 pm

Subterranean

17 and Over

Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20

React Presents!

Hotel Garuda

Wingtip

Jonah Baseball

9:00 pm

Subterranean

18 and Over

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30

Kickstand Productions Presents!

PWR BTTM

7:00 pm

Subterranean

All Ages

Sold Out